MISSING IN AMERICA 

Hope For The Missing

Unidentified 1

UPDATE Carol Elaine Donn Ruled Out

Jane Doe Found off Lower Bayside Drive in Atlantic Highlands, NJ off of the Sandy Hook Bay. 1988
G.I.M.P Process By Nancy Schaefer
Founder of Missing in America
Request For comparison emailed (NameUs) 8/17/2016
Two Front Teeth Identical

https://identifyus.org/en/cases/1458

Carol Elaine Donn She had ran-away to NYC Before
Missing since October 20, 1980 from Palm Beach County, Florida.
Classification: Endangered Missing

Vital Statistics

Date Of Birth: July 15, 1963
Age at Time of Disappearance: 17 years old
Height and Weight at Time of Disappearance: 5'6"; 120 lbs.
Distinguishing Characteristics: White female. Brown hair; hazel eyes.
Marks, Scars, Tattoos: She has a rose tattoo on her left shoulder, a scar on her left hip, a scar on her stomach, and a mole on her forehead.
Dentals: Available
DNA: Available
AKA: Kitty

Circumstances of Disappearance
Donn left home on January 2, 1981 while her mother was at work. All of Donn's belongings were left behind including her purse. Donn had runaway several times in the past but usually returned within several weeks. Once she went as far as New York. There has been no contact with Donn since she left home.

Investigators
If you have any information concerning this case, please contact:

Palm Beach County Sheriff's Office
800-458-8477
561-688-3000

Agency Case Number: 81-34009

NCMEC #: NCMC1087253

Source Information:
Florida Department of Law Enforcement
NCMEC
Florida Missing Children Information Clearinghous
NYC Across the water where this unidentified was found in 1988
https://www.findthemissing.org/en/cases/6022/0
http://www.doenetwork.org/cases/1443dffl.html 

Exclusions

The following people have been ruled out as being this decedent:
https://identifyus.org/en/cases/1458

 

Thank you for contacting us. We will get back to you as soon as possible
Oops. An error occurred.
Click here to try again.

New Reconstruction of a Female who was hit by a Train in 2008 in Brielle Monmouth County, New Jersey ( In Attempt to identify )

NamUs UP Case Number: 2274
ME/C Case Number: 13080620
Date Found: 06/15/2008
Brielle Monmouth County, New Jersey
18 to 30 year old White Female
Estimated age Adult - Pre 30
Minimum age 18 years
Maximum age 30 years
Race White
Ethnicity
Sex Female
Weight (pounds) 123, Estimated
Height (inches) 64, Estimated
She had Hazel Eyes and Brown Hair

Scar on abdomen, scar on right and left hands
She had her Appendix removed

Request Emailed Jan 1


https://www.findthemissing.org/en/cases/8249/2
https://identifyus.org/en/cases/12141

Scott was last seen at 6:00 p.m. on February 20, 2003 as she departed her Upper Providence Township, Pennsylvania residence. She drove off in her silver 1986 Volkswagen Golf with Pennsylvania license plates numbered EGA-7600. She has never been heard from again.

Scott's vehicle was located on 22nd Street near Market in downtown Philadelphia, Pennsylvania in March 2003.
 this is consistent with where this unidentified most likely came from based on my view on the river on the unidentified
ME/C Case Number: 08140024
Gloucester County, New Jersey
34 to 60 year old White Female


7/9 No response at all- email resent 

Oops! This site has expired.

If you are the site owner, please renew your premium subscription or contact support.